Indian Post Various Circle Gramin Dak Sevak Online F(LD:04/09/2019)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Various Region Recruitment 201

 Indian Post (Ministry Of Communication) 

SarkariExam.org

IMPORTANT DATES

• Application Start 05 Aug 2019

• Last Date Apply Online 04 Sep 2019

• Pay Fee Last Date 04 Sep 2019

• Admit Card – Notified Soon

• Exam Date – Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

Gen,OBC  : Rs. 100 /-

SC / ST All Female : Rs. 0 /-

Pay Exam Fee Online Mode Via.

Debit, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Or Pay the Offline E Challan Mode.

 

JOB LOCATION

Assam,Bihar,Gujrat,Karnataka,Kerala,Punjab

AGE LIMIT

Age As on – 05/08/2019

Min Age –  18 Years

Max Age – 40 Years

Extra Age As Per Rules.

Number of post- 10066

Vacancy Details for Indian Post Various Circle Gramin Dak Sevak Online Form

Eligibility
• Passed 10th (High School) Exam + Math OR English As A Main Subject.

• AND Knowledge Of Local Language is must.

• Knowledge Of Computer with Computer Training Certificate At Least 60 Days.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 10066
Post NameGENOBCEWSSCSTPWDTotal
Assam43923175508727939
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujrat116758826678359522510
Karnataka1109630260361174682637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210027851

How to apply for Indian Post Various Circle Gramin Dak Sevak Online Form : Candidates can apply through link provided below or they can also apply through official website before 04 Sep 2019

Before apply online application form candidates must ensure that they have all eligibility documents, scanned passport size photograph and signature for the purpose of uploading on official website.

Requisites of Online Application-:

Photograph

Signature

*All Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Official Notification.

Mode of Selection for Indian Post Various Circle Gramin Dak Sevak Online Form :

Selection will be based on

Written Examination

Apply Online (Registration & Fee Submission)

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Fee Online

Click Here

Download Notification (All Region)

Click Here

Assam Notification

Click Here

Bihar  Notification

Click Here

Gujrat Notification

Click Here

Karnataka Notification

Click Here

Kerala Notification

Click Here

Punjab Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Download SarkariExam.org Android App
Join SarkariExam.org on Facebook
Join SarkariExam.org on Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *